Wednesday, March 13, 2013

Car shit?

Source Not So Random Instagram
Long time no post right? Eh whatever, You've had better things to do right? Well you better have if you haven't been reading my damn blog! Fuckin hippies... Wow I'm in a bad mood... Dunno why though.

Anywho, October last year, I came into possession of one of my dream cars, which happens to also be the childhood dream car.... a 1995 mustang GT(5.0L v8 baby!). White, with a black interior... and aside from shitty window tint... stock all around. It's really not perfect, but it doesn't have to be. The car is all about fun, and that's exactly what it does. It's not the fastest, and it doesn't handle the best, but what it lacks in those, it makes up for in sheer driving pleasure. I can't help but crack a smile everytime I get behind the wheel. Maybe that's just my inner five year old going "DUDE! YOU GOT A FREAKIN MUSTANG! DO YOU KNOW HOW AWESOME THAT IS?!"

Source: The Smiling Pony
Thanks to a friend of mine who shall remain nameless.... I have taken to calling my pony car Rarity... I try to avoid doing that around people... for hopefully obvious reasons.... (see picture on left). It should be obvious at this point that I am a brony. Between figures, comics, the tv show... yadda yadda yadda... That's irrelevant.

What i'm trying to say here, is things are looking up. (even if the car is gonna break down every 3 or 4 months thanks to faulty ignition modules.... I'm gonna solve that sooner or later.... hopefuly sooner... BUT a new computer comes first... I dunno)


Anyway.... since i'm making this a short one... have one more picture of My little ponycar
(wouldn't Purple pinstripes and rims look FABULOUS on her?)((shut up))